May
2018
Transportation Calendar
May
2
Wed
#1 Expedition/L.Coalson
7:50 AM
–
3:30 PM (Sweetwater-TSTC-Leadership Forum)
Transportation Calendar
May
4
Fri
Bus #1/D.Tjaden
8 AM
–
3 PM (Abilene-PK-2nd Zoo Field Trip)
Transportation Calendar
May
7
Mon
Sub 5/D.Means
12:15 PM
–
10 PM (Big Spring-JH Golf)
Transportation Calendar
May
9
Wed
Small Activity Bus/L.Coalson
9:20 AM
–
12 PM (Sweetwater-HS-Sr. Mock interviews)
Transportation Calendar
May
10
Thu
#1 Expedition/C.Lowry
(Austin-State Track)
Transportation Calendar
Ag Truck/B.Barnett
(Ira-District Speaking Events)
Transportation Calendar
May
11
Fri
#1 Expedition/C.Lowry
(Austin-State Track)
Transportation Calendar
Sub 4/B.Shipman
(Austin-State Track)
Transportation Calendar
Sub 5/C.Powers
(San Angelo-Central-JH/HS Cheer Stunt Clinic)
Transportation Calendar
May
12
Sat
#1 Expedition/C.Lowry
(Austin-State Track)
Transportation Calendar
Sub 4/B.Shipman
(Austin-State Track)
Transportation Calendar
May
14
Mon
Ag Truck/B.Barnett
3 PM
–
4 PM (San Angelo-ASU-Nomination Committee Meeting)
Transportation Calendar
May
15
Tue
Ag Truck/B.Barnett
(San Angelo-ASU)
Transportation Calendar
May
16
Wed
Ag Truck/B.Barnett
(San Angelo-ASU-Area 2 Convention)
Transportation Calendar
May
17
Thu
Sub 5/J.Powers
(Sweetwater-Awards-Bikes)
Transportation Calendar
Big Activity Bus/D.Tjaden
9 AM
–
3 PM (Abilene-Primetime-EOY AR Party)
Transportation Calendar
May
18
Fri
Sub 5/J.Powers
10 AM
–
10:45 AM (Bronte-Pizza)
Transportation Calendar
May
20
Sun
Sub 5/C.Powers
(Austin-State Speech Depart-5/20 at 1 pm)
Transportation Calendar
May
21
Mon
Sub 5/C.Powers
(Austin-State Speech Depart-5/20 at 1 pm)
Transportation Calendar
May
22
Tue
Sub 5/C.Powers
(Austin-State Speech Depart-5/20 at 1 pm)
Transportation Calendar
May
23
Wed
Sub 5/C.Powers
(Austin-State Speech Depart-5/20 at 1 pm)
Transportation Calendar
May
25
Fri
Big Activity Bus/B.Shipman
(DFW Airport-Senior Trip Take Srs to airport)
Transportation Calendar
May
30
Wed
Sub 5/A.Gott
(Abilene-RAC)
Transportation Calendar