Events
-
Oct 2 Mon
- Small Activity Bus/B.Campbell 12 PM – 3:15 PM (Sweetwater-Seniors College Fair at TSTC)
-
Oct 3 Tue
- Sub 5/J.Smola 7:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Abilene-FCCLA Fall Leadership)
- Big Activity Bus/B.Shipman 8 AM – 3 PM (Abilene-FCCLA Fall Leadership)
- Sub 3 w/trailer/Z.Meyer 4 PM – 8 PM (San Angelo-Pick up concession supplies)
-
Oct 4 Wed
- Sub 4/J.Powers 1 PM – 2:30 PM (Sweetwater-Bike/Gatorade)
-
Oct 5 Thu
- Sub 4/A.Gott (Veribest-JH/JV Football)
- Sub 5/J.Bell,R.Stanford & B.Glenn (Dallas-TASA/TASB Convention)
- Big Activity Bus/C.Lowry 3:15 PM – 11 PM (Veribest-JH/JV Football)
- Small Activity Bus/C.Powers 3:30 PM (Veribest-JH Cheer)
-
Oct 6 Fri
- Sub 5/J.Bell,R.Stanford & B.Glenn (Dallas-TASA/TASB Convention)
- Sub 4/J.Powers 9 AM – 11:30 AM (Abilene-Chick-fil-a)
-
Oct 7 Sat
- Sub 5/J.Bell,R.Stanford & B.Glenn (Dallas-TASA/TASB Convention)
-
Oct 8 Sun
- Sub 5/J.Bell,R.Stanford & B.Glenn (Dallas-TASA/TASB Convention)
-
Oct 11 Wed
- Sub 5/J.Powers (Water Valley-District CC)
- Big Activity Bus/B.Halfmann 11 AM – 7 PM (Water Valley-District CC)
-
Oct 13 Fri
- Sub 5/A.Gott (Santa Anna-Varsity Football)
- Big Activity Bus/C.Lowry 4 PM – 11:30 PM (Santa Anna-Varsity Football)
- Small Activity Bus/C.Powers 4:30 PM (Santa Anna-HS Cheer)
-
Oct 15 Sun
- Sub 4/T.Cummings 8 AM – 5 PM (San Angelo-Take Flight Training)
-
Oct 20 Fri
- Sub 4/T.Cummings 8 AM – 5 PM (San Angelo-Take Flight Training)
- Yellow Bus #1/D.Tjaden 8 AM – 3:15 PM (Wall-Circle S Corn Maze-PK, K, 1st & 2nd Field Trip)
- Sub 5/C.Powers 12:45 PM – 3:45 PM (Abilene-Fabric Store)
-
Oct 21 Sat
- Sub 4/Z.Meyer 8:30 AM – 3 PM (Abilene-Collect bingo prizes )
-
Oct 22 Sun
- Small Activity Bus/B.Halfmann 1 PM – 6 PM (San Angelo-ASU-Regional Cross Country (walk through))
-
Oct 23 Mon
- Small Activity Bus/B.Halfmann 6:30 AM – 1 PM (San Angelo-ASU-Regional Cross Country)
-
Oct 24 Tue
- Sub 5 w/trailer/Z.Meyer 3:30 PM – 8 PM (San Angelo-Concession Supplies)
-
Oct 26 Thu
- Big Activity Bus/C.Lowry (Loraine-JH/JV Football)
- Sub 5/A.Gott (Loraine-JH/JV Football)
- Small Activity Bus/C.Powers 3:30 PM (Loraine-JH Cheer)
-
Oct 28 Sat
- Sub 4/T.Cummings 8 AM – 5 PM (San Angelo-Take Flight Training)
-
Oct 29 Sun
- Sub 4/T.Cummings 8 AM – 5 PM (San Angelo-Take Flight Training)
-
Oct 30 Mon
- Small Activity Bus/L.Coalson 8:45 AM – 2 PM (San Angelo-Angelo State University-Campus Tour)
-
Oct 31 Tue
- Sub 5/J.Powers (Trent-BBall Scrimmage)
- Big Activity Bus/B.Halfmann 3:15 PM – 9 PM (Trent-Girls BBall Scrimmage)
- #1 Expedition/Z.Meyer 4 PM – 9 PM (San Angelo-Concession Supplies)
Loading...