Events
-
Feb 1 Wed
- Sub 5/A.Gott & B.Shipman (Austin-Mid Winter Conference)
-
Feb 2 Thu
- Sub 5/J.Powers (Veribest-JH BBall Tournament)
- #1 Expedition/C.Kenney 5 PM – 10:30 PM (San Angelo-Concession supplies)
- Small Activity Bus/B.Halfmann 6 PM – 11 PM (Veribest-Girls JH BBall Tournament)
-
Feb 4 Sat
- Small Activity Bus/B.Halfmann (Veribest-JH Girls BBall District Tournament)
- Sub 5/J.Powers (Veribest-JH Girls Tournament)
-
Feb 6 Mon
- Big Activity Bus/D.Means 3 PM – 10 PM (Sterling City-JH BBall)
- Sub 5/J.Powers 4 PM – 10 PM (Sterling City-JH BBall)
-
Feb 7 Tue
- Small Activity Bus/B.Halfmann (Garden City-HS BBall)
- Sub 4/C.Olivas, B.Campbell (Austin-TCEA-Technology Conference Depart-2/7 at 4:00 p.m. Return-2/10 at 5:00 p.m.)
- Big Activity Bus/D.Means 2:30 PM – 11 PM (Garden City-HS Boys BBall)
- Sub 5/J.Powers 4 PM – 10 PM (Garden City-BBall)
-
Feb 8 Wed
- Sub 4/C.Olivas, B.Campbell (Austin-TCEA-Technology Conference Depart-2/7 at 4:00 p.m. Return-2/10 at 5:00 p.m.)
- Sub 5/A.Gott 9 AM – 1 PM (Abilene-RAC)
-
Feb 9 Thu
- Small Activity Bus/D.Means (Water Valley-JH Boys District Tournament)
- Sub 4/C.Olivas, B.Campbell (Austin-TCEA-Technology Conference Depart-2/7 at 4:00 p.m. Return-2/10 at 5:00 p.m.)
- Sub 5/A.Gott (Waco-To transfer students)
- Big Activity Bus/J.Smola & B.Shipman 11 AM – 5 PM (Waco-FCCLA Regional Competition & Meeting)
-
Feb 10 Fri
- Sub 4/C.Olivas, B.Campbell (Austin-TCEA-Technology Conference Depart-2/7 at 4:00 p.m. Return-2/10 at 5:00 p.m.)
- Sub 5/A.Gott (Waco-To transfer students)
- Small Activity Bus/D.Means 3 PM – 10 PM (Sterling City-HS Boys BBall)
- #1 Expedition/C.Powers 5 PM (Seminole-CX Debate)
- Sub 4/B.Halfmann 6 PM – 9 PM (Bronte-Girls Play-In Game vs. Veribest)
- Sub 5/Powers 6 PM – 9 PM (Bronte-Girls Pay-In Game vs. Veribest)
-
Feb 11 Sat
- Small Activity Bus/D.Means (Water Valley-JH Boys District Tournament)
-
Feb 14 Tue
- #1 Expedition/J.Powers 4 PM – 11 PM (Merkel-Bi-District Basketball)
- Sub 4/B.Halfmann 4 PM – 11 PM (Merkel-Bi-District Basketball)
-
Feb 15 Wed
- Sub 4/B.Halfman & D.Means 9 AM – 2 PM (District Basketball Meeting)
-
Feb 16 Thu
- Small Activity Bus/T.Jackson 7 AM – 7 PM (Fort Worth-Zoo/6th Grade Field Trip)
- Sub 5/C.Powers 9 AM – 3 PM (Snyder-WTC Theatre performance)
-
Feb 17 Fri
- #1 Expedition/B.Campbell (Abilene to San Antonio-Transport Orrin from Debate to Stock Show)
- Big Activity Bus/D.Means (Coleman-Area BBall (taking the boys))
- Sub 4/B.Shipman (Coleman-Area BBall)
- Big Activity Bus/C.Olivas 9:15 AM – 11:45 AM (Sweetwater-Boxes of Food and Hope)
- Small Activity Bus/T.Jackson 9:15 AM – 11:45 AM (Sweetwater-Boxes of Food & Hope)
- Small Activity Bus/B.Halfmann 3:30 PM – 11 PM (Coleman-Area BBall)
- Sub 5/J.Powers 3:30 PM – 11 PM (Coleman-Area BBall)
-
Feb 18 Sat
- #1 Expedition/B.Campbell (Abilene to San Antonio-Transport Orrin from Debate to Stock Show)
- Small Activity Bus/C.Powers 6:30 AM – 8:30 PM (Abilene-Debate)
-
Feb 19 Sun
- #1 Expedition/B.Campbell (Abilene to San Antonio-Transport Orrin from Debate to Stock Show)
-
Feb 20 Mon
- #1 Expedition/B.Campbell (Abilene to San Antonio-Transport Orrin from Debate to Stock Show)
- Small Activity Bus/D.Means 6 AM – 6 PM (Big Spring-Golf)
- Sub 4/C.Kenney 3 PM – 6 PM (San Angelo-concession supplies)
-
Feb 21 Tue
- #1 Expedition/B.Campbell (Abilene to San Antonio-Transport Orrin from Debate to Stock Show)
-
Feb 24 Fri
- Small Activity Bus/C.Powers 4 PM (Lampasas-CX and LD Debate Return-2/25/17 at 11 pm)
-
Feb 27 Mon
- Small Activity Bus/D.Means (Sweetwater Lake-Golf practice after school)
-
Feb 28 Tue
- Small Activity Bus/D.Means 5 AM – 10 PM (Iraan-Golf)
Loading...